Legrand Cisco[R] QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

SKU: QSFP-40G-SR4-S-LEG

0 in stock

  • Supports data rates up to 40Gbps
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • MPO ports designed for use with Multimode fibre
  • 850nm wavelength signalling
  • Supports up to 150 metres of cabling
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

QSFP-40G-SR4-S-LEG

SKU: QSFP-40G-SR4-S-LEG Category:

Additional information

Fiber optic connector

MPO

Interface type

QSFP+

Maximum data transfer rate

40000 Mbit/s

Maximum transfer distance

100 m

SFP transceiver standard

SR4

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Wavelength

850 nm

EAN Code

757120668107

Description

This Cisco[R] QSFP-40G-SR4-S compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco[R] transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialised and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialise and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.