C2G Linksys[R] MGBLH1 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

SKU: MGBLH1-LEG

0 in stock

  • Supports data rates up to 1000Mbps
  • SFP transceiver module
  • LC ports designed for use with Single-Mode fibre
  • 1310nm wavelength signalling
  • Supports up to 40 kilometres of cabling

MGBLH1-LEG

SKU: MGBLH1-LEG Category:

Additional information

Cable length

40000 m

Fiber optic connector

LC

Interface type

SFP

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Maximum transfer distance

40000 m

SFP transceiver standard

LH

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Wavelength

1310 nm

EAN Code

757120669852

Description

This Linksys[R] MGBLH1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fibre (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Linksys[R] transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialised and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialise and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Linksys[R], as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.