D-Link 1000BASE-SX+ Mini Gigabit Interface Converter network switch component

SKU: DEM-312GT2

0 in stock

DEM-312GT2

SKU: DEM-312GT2 Category:

Additional information

Data transfer rate

1 Gbit/s

Dimensions (WxDxH)

29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm

Internal

Y

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 – 70 °C

Package depth

131 mm

Package height

49 mm

Package weight

64 g

Package width

74 mm

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 – 85 °C

Technical features

Transmission Range: Up to 2km

EAN Code

790069332494

Description

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-312GT2 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.