D-Link 1000Base-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter network switch component

SKU: DEM-310GT

0 in stock

DEM-310GT

SKU: DEM-310GT Category:

Additional information

Compliance industry standards

802.3z

Package width

74 mm

EAN Code

790069248146

Technical features

Optical Receiver Sensitivity -20dBm

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 – 85 °C

Product colour

Stainless steel

Package weight

64 g

Data transfer rate

1 Gbit/s

Package height

49 mm

Package depth

131 mm

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 – 70 °C

I/O ports

mini-GBIC

Internal

Y

Dimensions (WxDxH)

29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3 mm

Brand

D-Link

Description

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.