Origin Storage 85611 fibre optic cable 20 m LSZH OS2 LC Yellow

SKU: 400-BDUO-OS

1 in stock

400-BDUO-OS

SKU: 400-BDUO-OS Category:

Description

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.nnThe Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.nnThis reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.nnThe patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.nnEach cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.